English

Product

Current Location:Home > Product > Interconnect Cabling > Cabling Systems > MPO/MTP Cabling
MPO/MTP Harness Cable

Auxora's MPO / MTP harness cable assemblies utilize fanout kit to connect trunk cable to generic fiber optic connectors such as LC, SC, FC, ST, MTRJ, etc, they are available in 8/12/24/48 fibers versions as well as multi-mode (62.5/125, 10G OM2 / OM3 / OM4, Bend-insensitive fiber, etc.) and single-mode (G652D, G657A1 etc.) fiber types.

Features Applications Specifications Downloads
  • Low insertion loss
  • High return loss
  • Available in 4/8/12/24 fibers
  • Simplex or Duplex connector available
  • Meet IEC international standard
  • For installation in horizontal patch panel extension from consolidation point to workstations
  • High density fiber management
  • Point to point FTTx system
                                                  
Parameters Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Operating wavelength (nm) 850/1300 1310/1550
Fiber type (nm) 50/125 or 62.5/125 G.657
Grade Low Loss Standard Low Loss Standard
IL (dB) ≤ 0.35 ≤ 0.5 ≤ 0.35 ≤ 0.7
RL (dB) UPC ≥ 20 ≥ 45
APC - ≥ 55
Durability (times) ≥ 200
Operating temperature (℃) -40 ~ 85
2013香港特码资料大全 黑龙江快乐十分实时开奖 今晚上3d图谜汇总九 股票扩大收益技巧 内蒙古快3开奖结果50期 股票的k线图基本知 2009年股票指数 山西快乐10分中奖规则 在线股票模拟交易 陕西体彩十一选五电子图 江苏快三大小计划网页