English

Product

Current Location:Home > Product
4/8 Channel CCWDM

Auxora's compact CWDM is an integrated opticaldevice based on free-space technology and our expertise in lens simulation which can significantly improve optical performance and reduce packaging sizeto one quarter of the conventional CWDM modules.
The CWDM module features compact size, ultra-low IL and super thermal stability, which makes it to be used for Datacom/Telecomnetwork applications with low-cost un-cooled lasers.

Features Applications Specifications Downloads
  • Compact size& epoxy free optical path
  • Good channel uniformity
  • Ultra-low insertion loss
  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR1209 compliant
  • Access network
  • Metro WDM systems
  • Telecommunications
  • 4G/5G LTE mobile system

Parameter 4CH 8CH 4CH+1310/EXP 8CH+1310/EXP
Operating Wavelength (nm) 12601620
CWDM Channel Spacing (nm) 20nm ITU Grid
CWDM Channel Passband (nm) λc±6.5
1310nm Channel Passband (nm) N/A 1310±50
Insertion Loss (dB) CWDM Channel ≤1.2 ≤1.6 ≤1.2 ≤1.6
1310nm Channel N/A ≤1.2 ≤1.2
EXP Port N/A ≤1.2 ≤1.5
Passband Ripple (dB) ≤0.5 ≤0.5
Isolation (dB) Adjacent ≥30 ≥30
Non-adjacent ≥45 ≥45
1310nm Channel N/A ≥30
EXP Port N/A ≥12
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) ≤0.1
Directivity (dB) ≥50
Return Loss (dB) ≥50
Polarization Mode Dispersion (ps) ≤0.1
Power Handling (mW) ≤500
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Package Dimensions(mm) 45x26x6.5
Fiber type ITU-T G657.A2

NOTES:
1) All specifications are based on the devices without connectors, and guaranteed over wavelength, polarization and temperature.
2) PMD and chromatic dispersion values are guaranteed by design.
3) IL is 0.3 dB higher, RL is 5 dB lower for connector added.
4) Specifications are subject to change without notice.



2013香港特码资料大全 福彩黑龙江36选7第2019143 体彩开奖直播现场 广西11选五下载 股票开盘如何竞价 广西快乐双彩2018152 广东十一选五违法吗 吉林十一选五开奖结果 购买基金和股票的区别 宁夏十一选五遗漏数据 河北快3遗漏